Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Club News

FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round Draw Details

7 October 2019

Club News

FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round Draw Details

7 October 2019

Pools will find out their opponents in the FA Cup when the draw for the Fourth Qualifying Round is made on Monday afternoon.

The draw is expected to take place just after 1.30pm onMonday 7th October, with Ray Stubbs set to host live coverage ontalkSPORT2 for which he will be joined by Tony Incenzo and other guests.

Pools and their National League counterparts enter the

competition at the Fourth Qualifying Round stage, with ties scheduled to be

played on Saturday 19th October.

The Third Qualifying Round takes place this weekend prior to Monday's draw, which will remain regionalised and will comprise of 14 Northern ties and 18 Southern ties.

Craig Hignett's men will be represented by ball number 7.

NORTH (28 CLUBS – 14 TIES)

1 AFC Fylde
2 Barrow AFC
3 Chesterfield FC
4 Chorley FC
5 FC Halifax Town
6 Harrogate Town FC
7 Hartlepool United FC
8 Notts County FC
9 Solihull Moors FC
10 Stockport County FC
11 Wrexham AFC
12 Spennymoor Town
13 Altrincham
14 Hednesford Town
15 Nantwich Town
16 Peterborough Sports
17 King's Lynn Town
18 Whitby Town or Gloucester City
19 Gateshead
20 Stourbridge
21 Belper Town
22 York City
23 Tamworth or Hereford
24 Colne
25 Southport
26 Darlington
27 Boston United
28 Brackley Town

SOUTH (36 CLUBS – 18 TIES)

1 Aldershot Town FC
2 Barnet FC
3 Boreham Wood FC
4 Bromley FC
5 Dagenham & Redbridge FC
6 Dover Athletic FC
7 Eastleigh FC
8 Ebbsfleet United FC
9 Maidenhead United FC
10 Sutton United FC
11 Torquay United FC
12 Woking FC
13 Yeovil Town FC
14 Oxford City
15 Carshalton Athletic
16 Dulwich Hamlet
17 Canvey Island or Bowers & Pitsea
18 Bristol Manor Farm or Wealdstone
19 Kingstonian or Weston Super Mare
20 Haringey Borough
21 Welling United
22 Maldon & Tiptree
23 Chippenham Town or Slough Town
24 Margate
25 Whyteleafe
26 Kings Langley
27 Potters Bar Town
28 Hayes & Yeading United
29 Royston Town
30 Poole Town
31 Havant & Waterlooville
32 Billericay Town
33 Dartford
34 Weymouth
35 Chichester City
36 Maidstone United


Advertisement block